CLC HOME PROGRAMS & MAJORS ADMISSIONS E-SERVICES  COURSE SCHEDULES  
header

 

Foundation Home Page

History & Goals

Scholarships

Giving Opportunities

News & Events

Alumni News

Donors

Fund Listing

Board of Directors

 

 

List of Endowment Funds

A

A. Leslie Smith Scholarship Fund (3556)

Adopted Children's Fund (1240)

Allyn H. Nelson Family Fund (6114)

American Legion Auxiliary #255 (6078)

American National Bank of MN Scholarship (6079)

Anderson Brothers Construction Scholarship Fund (3141)

Androli Memorial Scholarship Fund (1005)

Arnold & JoAnn Johnson Scholarship Fund (3623)

Ashmun Family Faith Based Scholarship (6001)

Atek Products Fund (1145)

August T. Boberg Scholarship Fund (3196)

 

B

Bob & Joanne Hershey Science & Engineering Scholarship (6091)

Brainerd Area Zonta Club Scholarship Fund (3645)

Brainerd Fire Department Relief Association Fund (6005)

Brainerd Jaycees Scholarship Fund (3201)

Brainerd Lions Fund (6126)

Brainerd Lions-Charles Burton Scholarship Fund (3251)

Brainerd Rotary Club Scholarship Fund (6060)

Brainerd Service League Scholarship Fund (3176)

Brainerd Sports Boosters Scholarship Fund (3216)

Brainerd VFW Scholarship Fund (1270)

Bremer Bank of Brainerd Scholarship Fund (3331)

BTC Student Senate Scholarship Fund (1020)

 

C

C.R. & Nina Peterson Scholarship Fund (3521)

Carl L. & Betty Lou Johnson Scholarship Fund (6092)

CenterPoint Energy Scholarship Fund (1295)

Charles Burton Memorial Fund (1050)

Charles R. & Jean Widmark Scholarship Fund (3625)

Charles Stevens Fund (6109)

Clarence & Fran Holden Proj Fund (6076)

Clarence E. & Ruth L. Cook Family Fund (2000)

CLC Accounting Scholarship Fund (1600)

CLC Automotive/OPRV Scholarship Fund (1640)

CLC Employee Fund (6067)

CLC Fast Pitch Softball Team Endowment (6101)

CLC Liberal Arts Scholarship Fund (3000)

CLC Liberal Arts/BHS (3002)

CLC Management Scholarship Fund (1630)

CLC Natural Resources Scholarship Fund (1635)

CLC Student Scholarship Fund (6123)

CLC Technical Scholarship Fund (1625)

Concordia Koeneman Memorial Scholarship Fund (3399)

Consolidated Telecommunications Co. (6106)

Cornell E. Badger Memorial Scholarship Fund (3150)

Crow Wing Cty Dental Society Fund (1070)

Crow Wing Power & Light Scholarship Fund (6021)

Ctrl. MN Mfg. Alliance (1425)

 

D

Dallas Sams Memorial Scholarship (6098)

Dan Duda Memorial Scholarship Fund (3286)

Darrell M. Sears Memorial Scholarship Fund (3548)

Diane Scearcy Scholarship Fund (6117)

Disabled American Veterans - Chapter 22 (6131)

Don Adamson Memorial Fund (3101)

Donald D. Sr. & Martha B. MacMillan Memorial Scholarship (3418)

Dorothy H. Tanner Scholarship Fund (3591)

Dr. Bradley D. Ness Memorial Scholarship Fund (6099)

Dr. Don Wennberg & Physicians of BMC Fund (6095)

Dr. Duane Lund Scholarship Fund (6073)

Dr. J. E. Echternacht Scholarship Fund (1095)

Dr. Stanley A. & Rose M. Edin Family Scholarship Fund (6035)

Dutch & Irma Cragun Fund (6088)

 

E

E. Terry Skone Scholarship Fund (6097)

Earl & Dorothy Wolleat Scholarship Fund (3631)

Ed & Evelyn Fox Scholarship Fund (1085)

Ed Tom O'Brien Scholarship Fund (3496)

Eder Family Fund (6087)

Edward N. & Lorraine Skone Scholarship Fund (3576)

EH/SJMC Auxiliary Fund (3571)

EH/SJMC Fund (6071)

Elmer & Phoebe Reichert Scholarship Fund (3541)

Erma Feriancek Fund (6121)

Eva & Lester Fryklind Scholarship Fund (3321)

Evelyn Matthies Art Scholarship Fund (6069)

 

F

F. Richard & Orbie Miller Sally Ihne Family Scholarship (3451)

Fielding Family Scholarship Fund (3346)

First National Bank of Deerwood Scholarship Fund (3326)

Francis & Helen McCaffrey Scholarship Fund (6066)

Frank Fruth Scholarship Fund (3341)

Fred Bieber Scholarship Fund (3191)

Fuhrman Photo Fund (2035)

Future Engineer Fund (6125)

 

G

Gary Volner Scholarship Fund (2025)

Gayle Rognaldson Memorial Scholarship Fund (1320)

General (Presidential) Scholarship Fund (3001)

Gilbert & Bernice Berg Family Scholarship Fund (6090)

Gladys Caswell Memorial Scholarship Fund (3269)

Glen Gustafson Scholarship Fund (1115)

Good Neighbor Home Health Care (6072)

Gregg & Patrick Beebe Fund (6127)

 

H

Harry (Bun) & Aura Peterson Scholarship Fund (3532)

Harry & Louise M. Nysather Family Scholarship Fund (1195)

Harvey Paulson Memorial Scholarship Fund (3536)

Hazelle Caroll Fezler Scholarship Fund (3316)

Henry F. McCollough Scholarship Fund (3436)

Hoff Family Scholarship Fund (3381)

Hugh C Becker Fdtn/Brainerd Chap Muskies Inc Fund (6124)

Hunt Family Scholarship (6093)

 

I

Ione Johnson Estate Scholarship Fund (1135)

 

J

J. E. Chalberg Scholarship Fund (3271)

Jack Madden Scholarship Fund (3411)

Jean Collins Scholarship Fund (6082)

Jean Porwoll Fund (6120)

Jeff Oliphant Memorial Scholarship Fund (6053)

Jessica Lynn Holmgren Memorial Scholarship Fund (6059)

Joan & Dean Wiesner Fund (6112)

John Pete Humphrey Fund (3386)

John Thelen Family Scholarship Fund (6068)

Jon Hassler Scholarship Fund (6070)

Joseph Plut Scholarship Fund (6057)

Julius & Sandy Bachman Scholarship Fund (6006)

 

K

Kathleen Kessen Memorial Scholarship Fund (6132)

Kenneth & Bernice Codner Scholarship Fund (3281)

Kenneth & Darlene Mills Scholarship Fund (6036)

Kenneth L. & Beatrice L. Wolleat Scholarship Fund (3636)

Kenneth M. Krueger Scholarship Fund (3401)

Kinder Place Scholarship Fund (3406)

Kiwanis Club of Brainerd Scholarship Fund (6064)

 

L

Lee Krautkremer Mem Fund (6128)

Les & Rachel Gray Memorial Scholarship Fund (6010)

Lewis James Wilczek Memorial Scholarship Fund (6108)

Linda Dryden Music Endowment (3301)

Living Legacy Garden Sustainable Fund (6103)

Lorraine Ehrich Scholarship Fund (6025)

Lynn & Paul Hunt Endowment Fund (6063)

 

M

M.J. Matanich Scholarship Fund (2015)

M.R. Burton Family Scholarship Fund (3221)

Mahlum Hanson VFW Auxilliary 1647 Scholarship Fund (3456)

Marie Malskeit Memorial Fund (6075)

Marilyn I. Gustafson Memorial Scholarship Fund (6050)

Mark Danzl Scholarship Fund (3296)

Mark Zmeskal Scholarship Fund (3641)

Mary F. Tornstrom Memorial Scholarship Fund (3601)

Mary L. Barr Memorial Scholarship Fund (1285)

Maxine Kaiser Russell Literary Scholarship Fund (6058)

Maxwell Douglas Adamek Best Endowment Fund (6085)

Melba Griffin Endowment Fund (6031)

Melissa Wooden Memorial Fund (6116)

Meth Porwoll Scholarship Fund (1205)

Michael B. & Jericho Herron Scholarship Fund (3376)

Michael D. Hager Memorial Scholarship Fund (6055)

Michael E. Norris Scholarship Fund (3469)

Military Order of the Purple Heart (6089)

Monica Tricker Scholarship Fund (3611)

Myrtle & Ray Little Scholarship Fund (1370)

Myrtle Ellis Scholarship Fund (3306)

 

N

Nathan Family Fund (3481)

Nettie & Peter Peterson Memorial Scholarship Fund (3516)

Nisswa Garden Club Fund (1180)

Nisswa Women's Club Scholarship Fund (6054)

Norm Arveson - Brainerd Elks Scholarship Fund (3166)

 

O

Oren D. Abraham Scholarship Fund (3146)

 

P

Pamela Krueger Nursing Scholarship Fund (6077)

Pat Morgan Scholarship Fund (3431)

Patricia Ann Kehr Memorial BSN Fund (6105)

Patricia Ann Kehr Memorial RN Fund (6104)

Paul C. Findorff Memorial Scholarship Fund (3344)

Paula LaMont Memorial Scholarship Fund (6074)

Pequot Lakes Women's Club Scholarship Fund (3501)

Pfeffer/Lehmann Memorial Scholarship Fund (6032)

Purple Heart #194 Auxiliary of Brd Fund (1210)

 

R

Ray Frisch Family Fund (3333)

Reese/Webb Family Scholarship Fund (6094)

Richard (Dick) A. Ungerecht Memorial Fund (1255)

Richard & Katherine Breen Endowment Fund (6080)

Robert Danzl Memorial Endowment (6056)

Rosenmeier Ctr for State & Local Gov't (6122)

Roy & Mildred Sargent Family Fund (6113)

 

S

Sally Fawcett Memorial Scholarship Fund (3106)

Sandy Hess Memorial Scholarship Fund (1120)

Sertoma Clubs of Brainerd Scholarship Fund (6003)

Shipman Scholarship Fund (3581)

Staples General Endowment Scholarship Fund (2050)

Staples Lions Club Fund (2045)

Staples Student Senate Scholarship Fund (6065)

Steve Schluender Memorial Scholarship Fund (6111)

Steven C. Amy Memorial Scholarship Fund (3111)

Stewart C. Mills Sr. Memorial Scholarship Fund (3426)

Stewart C. Mills, Sr. Scholarship Fund (1175)

Susan Beyer-Christianson Scholarship Fund (3266)

Sybil B. Nies Memorial Scholarship (6083)

 

T

Taber Engineering Scholarship Fund (3616)

Ted Soteroplos Memorial Scholarship Fund (6007)

Teen Challenge Fund (6119)

The Nic & Peg Musty Family Memorial Scholarship Fund (6084)

Thomas J. Brakke Scholarship Fund (3241)

Tom & Bette Kotula Fund (6130)

Tonya Hettver Memorial Scholarship Fund (1315)

 

U

US Bank Liberal Arts Scholarship Fund (3351)

 

V

Verne Nies Memorial Scholarship Fund (3466)

Vernice Marshall Education Endowment Fund (6062)

Viking Coca Cola/Faber Fund (1440)

 

W

W.W. Thompson Memorial Scholarship Fund (1245)

Walter W. Doran Scholarship Fund (3291)

Warren G. & Marion Meyer Marketing Education Scholarship (6000)

Wayne & DeEtta Sorenson Fund (6129)

Wells Fargo Bank MN, NA (3121)

William Van Essen Memorial Scholarship Fund (3603)

Women of the Moose/Suzanne Kidd Memorial Scholarship Fund (6026)

 

Z

Zahi Ismir/Student Senate Scholarship Fund (6024)

 

 

 

 

  NEWS & EVENTS ALUMNI & DONORS SERVICES FOR BUSINESS CONTACT US STUDENT EMAIL  

Last Updated: 1/14/14